Directory

Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Staff Directory.
Name Position(s) Location Student Classification E-mail
Ian McNeese Related Arts Teacher All Schools
Nancy Neff Eighth Grade Teacher Upper School
Katie Pritchett Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Xaver Pinero Facilities Specialist All Schools
Nic Wallin Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Carrie Howell Shaw Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Jessica Holmes Teaching Assistant Lower School
Sandra Darby Teaching Assistant All Schools
Selina Daniels SPED Teacher All Schools
Dr. Britt Baker Assistant Principal Upper School
Sandra Garcia Receptionist Lower School
Candace McFarlane Family Partnership / ISS All Schools
Arthur Benton Interventionist Lower School
Sarah Ginsberg Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Maegan Buchanan Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Bradford Goodridge Dean of Students All Schools
Sharon Crowder Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Danielle Wallin ESL All Schools
Carol Free Literacy Coach All Schools
Shenise Wallace Teaching Assistant Lower School
Rocky Perry ESL All Schools
Cecilia Caraciolo Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Stephanie Perkins Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Doris Smith Teaching Assistant Upper School
David Kammerdiener Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Andy Saunders Assistant Principal All Schools
Gisell Garcia Teaching Assistant Upper School
Caroline Prince Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Hope Fitzsimmons First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Michelle Saunders Executive Director All Schools
Anna Sexton Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Melissa Smith First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Jonathan Preston Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Lundy Ray ESL Upper School
Valecia Cardell Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Cassandra Peters Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Kelsey Brown Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Jan Goldsmith Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Eriselda Samayoa Receptionist Upper School
Lisa Nale Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Landon Little Super Sub Upper School
Emily Beech First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Jade Henry Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Ladies
Tanisha Thomas Teaching Assistant Upper School
Leigh Ann Ash Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Matthew Mullins Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Lindsey Houghton Super Sub Upper School
Mary Jaramillo Eighth Grade Teacher Upper School
Margaret McClure Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Danielle Smith Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Cindy Ladi Math Coach All Schools
Carlita Wilson Teaching Assistant All Schools
Melissa "Katie" Bennett Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Carly Shackelford Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Natasha Chancey Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Kayli Fuller Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Krystal Thompson Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Vanessa Kelly Fifth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Jen Ancel Assistant Principal Lower School
Christina Siciliano Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Jeff Cornell Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Lance Perry Sixth Grade Teacher All Schools
Karen Cavin Interventionist Upper School
Kendra McLemore First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Mary Cope Office Manager Lower School
Vashti Tyndale Office Manager Upper School
Marcia Griffin Executive Director All Schools
Dr. Laurence Brown Treasurer All Schools
Dr. Lucien Ellington Vice-Chairman All Schools
Ruel Harrison Chairman All Schools