Directory

Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Staff Directory.
Name Position Location Student Classification E-mail
Genesis Morales Teacher Associate Lower School Young Gentlemen
Ian McNease Related Arts Teacher All Schools Young Gentlemen
Xaver Pinero Maintenance Worker All Schools
Jessica Holmes Receptionist All Schools
Dr. Britt Baker Assistant Principal Upper School
Susan Brown Principal All Schools
Caroline Prince Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Melissa Smith Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Cassandra Peters Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Laura Cupp Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Lisa Nale Fourth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Ladies
Halee Guinn Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Ladies
Tanisha Thomas Teacher Associate Lower School Young Ladies
Mary Christa Jaramillo Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Carlita Wilson Teacher Associate Lower School Young Gentlemen
Natasha Chancey Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Kayli Fuller First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Krystal Thompson Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Vanessa Kelley Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Jen Ancel Assistant Principal Lower School
Carla Merrell Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Ladies
Mary Beth Culbreth Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Lindsey Houghton Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Christina Siciliano Related Arts Teacher All Schools Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Jeff Cornell Related Arts Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Lance Perry Related Arts Teacher All Schools Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Karen Cavin Interventionist Upper School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Paige Lee SPED Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Kendra McLemore First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Mary Cope Office Manager Lower School
Vashti Tyndale Office Manager Upper School
Matt Ancel SPED Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Marcia Griffin Executive Director All Schools
Laurence Brown Treasurer All Schools
Dr. Lucien Ellington Vice-Chairman All Schools
Ruel Harrison Chairman All Schools