Directory

Chattanooga Charter School of Excellence Staff Directory.
Name Position(s) Location Student Classification E-mail
David Kammerdiener Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Lundy Ray ESL Upper School
Jade Henry Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Ladies
Jan Goldsmith Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Lindsey Houghton Certified Substitute Upper School
Landon Little Super Sub Upper School
Victoria Brady Teaching Assistant Upper School
Lisa Nale Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Carly Shackelford Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Karen Cavin Interventionist Upper School
Mary Jaramillo Eighth Grade Teacher Upper School
Nancy Neff Eighth Grade Teacher Upper School
Brooke Shropshire Teaching Assistant Upper School
Nic Wallin Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Carrie Howell Shaw Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Jordan Brown Teaching Assistant Upper School
Krystal Thompson Fifth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen
Christina Siciliano Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Mary Cope Office Manager Upper School
Sarah Ginsberg Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School
Maegan Buchanan Related Arts Teacher Upper School
Austin Hall Sixth Grade Teacher Upper School Young Gentlemen, Young Ladies
Doris Smith Teaching Assistant Upper School
Stephanie Perkins Seventh Grade Teacher Upper School
Gisel Garcia Teaching Assistant Upper School
Valecia Cardell Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Natasha Chancey Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Hope Fitzsimmons First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Kendra McLemore First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Jonathan Preston Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Vanessa Kelly Fifth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Caroline Prince Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Emily Beech First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Jen Ancel Assistant Principal Lower School
Melissa Smith First Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Leigh Ann Ash Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Matthew Mullins Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Antoinette Howell Teaching Assistant Lower School
Jeff Cornell Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Cassandra Peters Assistant Principal Lower School
Margaret McClure Kindergarten Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Danielle Smith Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Melissa "Katie" Bennett Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Brittney Patton Teaching Assistant Lower School
Katie Pritchett Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Kayli Fuller Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Ladies
Sheryl Hill Teaching Assistant Lower School
Sandra Garcia Receptionist Lower School
Kirsten Hall Fourth Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Jessica Holmes Teaching Assistant Lower School
Vashti Tyndale Office Manager Lower School
Arthur Benton Interventionist Lower School
Sharon Crowder Related Arts Teacher Lower School
Talisha Layne Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Shenise Wallace Teaching Assistant Lower School
Cecilia Caraciolo Second Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Anna Sexton Third Grade Teacher Lower School Young Gentlemen
Ruel Harrison Chairman All Schools
Michelle Saunders Director of Internal Operations All Schools
Cindy Ladi Math Coach All Schools
Lance Perry Sixth Grade Teacher All Schools
Carlita Wilson Teaching Assistant All Schools
Ian McNeese Related Arts Teacher All Schools
Sandra Darby Teaching Assistant All Schools
Selina Daniels SPED Teacher All Schools
Xaver Pinero Facilities Specialist All Schools
Candace McFarlane Family Partnership / ISS All Schools
Rocky Perry ESL All Schools
Marcia Griffin Founder/Chief Executive Officer All Schools
Bradford Goodridge Dean of Students All Schools
Ted Griffin Co-Founder All Schools
Dr. Laurence Brown Treasurer All Schools
Carol Free Literacy Coach All Schools
Ted Griffin Co-Founder All Schools
Dr. Lucien Ellington Vice-Chairman All Schools
Andy Saunders Assistant Principal All Schools